Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Public Service Coordinators

KPPSC ASI interview result 2016


District Peshawar: (No. of Posts: 33)
S.No. Name with Father Name District
1. Syed Ali Abbas S/O Syed Shah Hussain Shah Peshawar
2. Afaq Ahmad S/O Yousaf Peshawar
3. Arbab Taj Haider S/O Arbab Hayat Ullah Peshawar
4. Ajmal Hayat S/O Sanobar Khan Peshawar
5. Asif Khan S/O Faseeh ud din Peshawar
6. Muhammad Akif Anjum S/O Muhammad Ibrar Anjum Peshawar
7. Faheem Shah S/O Ajmal Shah Peshawar
8. Abdul Aziz S/O Abdul Ghani Peshawar
9. Mudassar Iqbal S/O Bakhri Gul Peshawar
10. Intekhab Alam S/O Muhammad Alam Peshawar
11. Aqib Khan S/O Khan Muhammad Peshawar
12. Asad Ullah S/O Barkat Ali Sher Peshawar
13. Muhammad Usman Khan S/O Muhammad Zahir Khan Peshawar
14. Aadarsh Majmar S/O Khadim Shah Peshawar
15. Shehzad Ali Khan S/O Akbar Ali Khan Peshawar
16. Muhammad Subhan Ullah S/O Khan Badshah Peshawar
17. Mudassir Hayat S/O Siraj ul Haq Peshawar
18. Aqil Khan S/O Nawab Khan Peshawar
19. Qari Naimat Ullah S/O Sher Wali Peshawar
20. Fazli Amin S/O Momin Khan Peshawar
21. Muhammad Saddam Riaz S/O Muhammad Riaz Peshawar
22. Rizwan Ullah S/O Mukhtiar Muhammad Peshawar
23. Tariq Ullah S/O Shahbaz Khan Peshawar
24. Muhammad Bilal S/O Fazle Subhan Peshawar
25. Salman Lateef S/O Lateef Khan Peshawar
26. Asghar Ali Khan S/O Liaqat Ali Peshawar
27. Muhammad Ishtiaq S/O Muhammad Rafiq Peshawar
28. Ozair Khan S/O Zain ul Abideen Peshawar
29. Syed Ali Imran S/O Syed Imran Shah Peshawar
30. Kifayat Ullah S/O Nasr Ullah Peshawar
District Charsadda: ( No of Posts: 09)
S.No Name with Father Name District
1. Muhammad Yaseen Ali S/O Sher Muhammad Charsadda
2. Abdullah S/O Asmat Ullah Charsadda
3. Muhammad Hamid Ali S/O Ghafar Ali Charsadda
4. Adnan Rehman S/O Gul Rehman Charsadda
5. Adnan Waheed S/O Abdul Waheed Charsadda
6. Syed Ilyas S/O Syed Surat Shah Charsadda
7. Shehriyar S/O Marjan Ali Charsadda
8. Shah Saud Khan S/O Hamish Gul Charsadda
9. Muhammad Nasir S/O Habib ur Rehman Charsadda
District Nowshera: ( No of Posts: (09)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Safi Ullah S/O Hussain Khan Nowshera
2. Hafiz ud din Khatak S/O Salah ud din Khatak Nowshera
3. Muhammad Tayyab S/O Zar khan Nowshera
4. Naseer Khan S/O Abdul Malik Nowshera
5. Qasim Zaman S/O Fazal Zaman Nowshera
6. Afaq Ahmad S/O Muhammad Azeem Nowshera
District Mardan: ( No of Posts: (09)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Farooq Ali S/O Chaman Khan Mardan
2. Shahid Alam S/O Noor Rahman Mardan
3. Ansar Ahmad S/O Izhar Ahmad Mardan
4. Yasir Arafat S/O Said karim Mardan
5. Amir Riaz S/O Riaz Ali Shah Mardan
6. Muhammad Asim S/O Sami ul Haq Mardan
7. Faizan Ahmad Tariq S/O Adbul Samad Mardan
8. Ijaz Ali Khan S/O Gohar Ali Khan Mardan
District Swabi: (No of Posts: (05)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Arsalan Khan S/O Muhammad Idrees Swabi
2. Fahad Zaman Khan S/O Fida Muhammad  Swabi
3. Salman Tahir S/O Tahir Tasleem Swabi
District Abbottabad: ( No of Posts: (09)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Tuseef  ur Rehman S/O Saif ur rehman Abbottabad
2. Ahsan Khan S/O Muhammad Arshad Abbottabad
3. Ahsan Irshad S/O Irshad Khan Abbottabad
4. Majid Khan S/O Arif Khan Abbottabad
5. Ahsan Shakoor S/O Abdul Shakoor Abbottabad
6. Faizan Ashraf S/O Muhammad Ashraf Abbottabad
7. Malik Muhammad Shoaib S/O Sultan Muhammad Abbottabad
8. Dilawar Ali S/O Liaqat Ali Abbottabad
District Mansehra: (No of Posts: (08)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Ashar Mushtaq S/O Muhammad Mushtaq Mansehra
2. Adeel Rafique S/O Muhammad Rafique Mansehra
3. Araib Aamir S/O Aamir Habib Mansehra
4. Syed Maqsood Ali Shah S/O Zulfiqar Ali Shah Mansehra
5. Saad Amir Hussain S/O Amir Hussain Khan Mansehra
6. Hamza Ali Khan S/O Muhammad Pervez Khan Awan Mansehra
7. Shujahat Hussain Qureshi S/O Nazar Hussain Qureshi Mansehra
8. Syed Samsam ul Islam Shah S/O Syed Fakhr ul Islam Shah Mansehra
District Haripur: ( No of Posts: (07)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Saddam Hussain S/O Syed Chan Shah Haripur
2. Syed Zohaib Ejaz S/O Ejaz Hussain Shah Haripur
3. Syed Yousaf ul Hassan Muhaviya S/O Syed Ikhlaq Hussain Haripur
District Battagram: ( No of Posts: (05)
No qualified candidate is available.
 
District Torghar: ( No of Posts: (08)
No qualified candidate is available.
 
District Kohistan: (No of Posts: (09)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Fazal Hadi S/O Manzar Khan Kohistan
2. Amir Manzoor S/O Muhammad Manzoor Kohistan
3. Bland Iqbal S/O Muhammad Zaman Kohistan
4. Hazrat Abuzar S/O Rahim Ullah Kohistan
5. Israr Ahmad S/O Abdul Rehman Kohistan
District Swat: (No of Posts: (29)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Azhar Ullah Khan S/O Alam Khan Swat
2. Waqar Ali S/O Rashid Ali Swat
3. Muhammad Ijaz S/O Muzaffar Hussain Swat
4. Muhammad Ilyas S/O Muzaffar Hussain Swat
5. Akbar Syed S/O Mian Said Ambar Swat
6. Abdul Latif Khan S/O Adil Khan Swat
7. Syed Kiramat Ullah S/O Mian Syed Qasim Jan Swat
District Shangla: (No of Posts: (12)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Ashraf Ali S/O Muhammad Khan Shangla
2. Inayat Ullah Khan S/O Aurangzeb Shangla
District Upper Dir: (No of Posts: (13)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Asad Ullah S/O Ibadat Jan Upper Dir
2. Adil Anayat S/O Anayat Ullah Upper Dir
3. Rizwan Ullah Khan S/O Nasrullah Khan Upper Dir
4. Zuhaib Arshad S/O Falak Naz Upper Dir
5. Hafiz ud din S/O Sangeen Khan Upper Dir
6. Nawab Zada S/O Said Khan Upper Dir
7. Bilal Inayat S/O Inayat Ullah Upper Dir
8. Ejaz ul haq S/O Irfan ud din Upper Dir
9. Muhammad Zada S/O Hazrat Khan Upper Dir
District Lower Dir: ( No of Posts: (17)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Tawseef Khan S/O Wazir Badshah Lower Dir
2 Sahibzada Imran S/O Muhammad Zada Lower Dir
3. Faheem Ahmad S/O Hasil Khan Lower Dir
4. Jawad Khan S/O Bahrawar Said Lower Dir
5. Saif Ullah S/O Noor Faraz Khan Lower Dir
6. Subhan Ullah S/O Muhammad Said Lower Dir
7. Nasir Khan S/O Sultan Muhammad Lower Dir
8. Asif Mudaser S/O Muhammad Zubair Lower Dir
9. Nasir Khan S/O Muhammad Zahir Khan Lower Dir
10. Abasin Baryal S/O Said Bahadur Lower Dir
11. Salman Ahmad S/O Mushtaq Ahmad Lower Dir
12. Zohaib Ali Khan S/O Zar Zamin Khan Lower Dir
13. Nasib Dar S/O Muhammad Ayub Lower Dir
14. Sana ur Rahman S/O Hanif ur Rahman Lower Dir
15. Inam Ullah S/O Aabid Ullah Lower Dir
16. Rizwan Ullah S/O Muhammad Israr Lower Dir
District Buner: (No of Posts: (13)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Syed Mujtaba S/O Shah Jehan Buner
2. Irshad Ullah S/O Amin Ullah Buner
3. Khaliquz Zaman S/O Qamaruz Zaman Buner
4. Syed Naseer ud Deen S/O Syed Haroon ur Rasheed Buner
5. Muhammad Farooq S/O Habib Ullah Buner
6. Bakht Rashad S/O Room Shad Buner
7. Faisal S/O Ali Bahadar Khan Buner
8. Naveed Ahmad S/O Khaista Muhammad  Buner
9. Shahzad Ali S/O Habib Khan Buner
10. Gauhar Rehman S/O Bahramand Khan Buner
11. Muhammad Ahmad Ali S/O Dost Muhammad Buner
District Chitral: ( No of Posts: (13)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Azfar Alam S/O Abdul Nasir Khan Chitral
2. Didar Ali Shah S/O Muhammad Yousaf Chitral
3. Muhammad Imtiaz S/O Muhammad Juma Khan Chitral
4. Noor Sabih Ullah S/O Hamid ur Rehman Chitral
5. Meraj ud din S/O Fazal Karim Khan Chitral
6. Syed Ali Raza Shah S/O Syed Akram Shah Chitral
7. Nisar Ahmad S/O Nazar Ahmad Chitral
8. Munir Ahmad S/O Noor Wali Khan Chitral
9. Abdullah S/O Haji Muhammad Chitral
10. Muhsin Ul Haq S/O Abdul Haq Chitral
11. Shahzad Ali Syed S/O Syed Karim Ali Shah Chitral
12. Shamsur Rahman S/O Haji Murad Chitral
13. Muhammad Saif ud din S/O Muhammad Ikram ud Din Chitral
District Kohat: (No of Posts: (08)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Khizer Fareed S/O Muhammad Fareed Kohat
   
District Hangu: ( No of Posts: (06)
No qualified candidate is available.
 
District Karak: ( No of Posts: (07)
S # Name with Father Name District 
1. Nasir Farid S/O Farid Ullah Shah Karak
2. Waqar Ahmad S/O Izzat Khan Karak
3. Muhammad Idrees S/O Sabar Jamil Karak
4. Faizan Satar S/O Abdul Satar Karak
5. Zeeshan Zahoor S/O Zahoor Ullah Khan Karak
District Bannu: (No of Posts: (09)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Ali Kamran S/O Abdul Rauf Bannu
2. Nauman Khan S/O Shah Niaz Khan Bannu
3. Naseeb Ullah Shah S/O Muhammad Ali Shah Bannu
4. Muhammad Alam Khan S/O Ghulam Rehman Bannu
5. Muhammad Momin Khan S/O Muhammad Riaz Khan Bannu
6. Wajid ur Rehman S/O Zahid ur Rehman Bannu
7. Asim S/O Habib Ullah Khan Bannu
8. Muhammad Basit Shah S/O Azad Ali Shah Bannu
District Lakki Marwat: ( No of Posts: (08)
S # Name with Father Name District 
1. Muhammad Bakhtiar S/O Abdul Khanan Lakki Marwat
2. Anwar Ullah Khan S/O Inayat Ullah Khan Lakki Marwat
3. Abdul Waheed S/O Abdul Rasheed Lakki Marwat
4. Wasim Sajjad Khan S/O Khan Zaman Lakki Marwat
5. Inam Ullah Khan S/O Aman Ullah Khan Lakki Marwat
6. Anees ur Rehman S/O Muhammad Younas Khan Lakki Marwat
7. Muhammad Taimur S/O Adam Khan Lakki Marwat
District D.I.Khan: ( No of Posts: (09)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1. Muhammad Imran S/O Ghulam Yaseen D.I.Khan
2. Muhammad Khubaib Walee S/O Fazal ur Rahman Baloch D.I.Khan
3. Muhammad Shah Zeeshan Iqbal S/O Gulam Rabbani Khan D.I.Khan
4. Saddam Hussain S/O Shah Jahan D.I.Khan
5. Sana Ullah Khan S/O Muhammad Ayub Khan D.I.Khan
6. Faheem Abbas S/O Gulam Qasim D.I.Khan
7. Najeeb Ullah Khan S/O Naimat Ullah Khan  D.I.Khan
8. Abid Ullah S/O Hamid Ullah D.I.Khan
9. Muhammad Aftab Alam S/O Falak Sher Khan D.I.Khan
District Tank: ( No of Posts: (08)
S# Name with Father Name District 
1.  Sami Ullah Khan S/O Haji Abdul Latif Khan  Tank
     
Female Quota: (Total No. of Posts: 29)
i.  District Peshawar: No. of Posts:03
S.No. Name with Father Name District 
1 Aalia Nawab D/O Nawab Ali Khan Peshawar
ii. District Chitral: No. of Posts:01
S.No. Name with Father Name District 
1 Dilshad Pari D/O Syed Aziz Wali Shah Chitral
     
No qualified candidates are available in other districts.
Minority Quota: 
No Qualified candidates are available in Minority Quota.
 
In-Service GraduateConstable/ Head Constable Quota: (Total No. of Posts: 324)
District Charsadda:  No. of Posts: 09
S.No Name with Father Name District 
1 Hayat Muhammad S/O Hilal Muhammad Charsadda
District Mardan : No. of Posts: 10
S.No. Name with Father Name District 
1 Qazi Muhammad Saleem S/O Qazi Muhammad Yousaf Mardan
District Swabi: No. of Posts: 04
S.No. Name with Father Name District 
1 Aamir Ali S/O Sher Ali Khan Swabi
District Haripur: No. of Posts: 10
S.No. Name with Father Name District 
1 Qamar Nawaz S/O Shah Nawaz Haripur
District Battagram: No. of Posts: 06
S.No. Name with Father Name District 
1 Tahir Hussain Shah S/O Noor Nabi Shah Battagram
2 Syed Abdul Sattar Shah S/O Syed Abdullah Shah Battagram
District Karak: No. of Posts: 08
S.No. Name with Father Name District 
1 Muhammad Adil S/O Mirza Ali Khan Karak
District Bannu: No. of Posts:  08
S.No. Name with Father Name District 
1 Dilabaz Khan S/O Jahan Sardar Bannu
     
No. qualified candidates are available in other districts under inservice quota.
No Topics
Related Topics